Axis T8611 SFP Module LC.LX

Axis T8611 SFP Module LC.LX

Regular price $99.00 $99.00 Sale

AXIS T8611 SFP Module LC.LX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices, such as a switches or routers, with a fiber optic network connection. It is industrial grade with a wide temperature range (between -40 °C to 65°C), and it includes loss of signal feature that enable network redundancy.

  • Up to 10 km range
  • Single-mode fiber
  • Link-loss feature
  • Industrial grade – extended temperature range
  • Complies with SFP MSA