Axis T8612 SFP Module LC.SX

Axis T8612 SFP Module LC.SX

Regular price $79.00 $79.00 Sale

AXIS T8612 SFP Module LC.SX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices, such as a switches or routers, with a fiber optic network connection. It is industrial grade with a wide temperature range  (between -40 °C to 65°C), and it includes loss of signal feature that enable network redundancy.

  • Up to 550 m range
  • Multi-mode fiber
  • Link-loss feature
  • Industrial grade – extended temperature range
  • Complies with SFP MSA